Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

Art

 - 49 items found in your search
Art
   -Criticism
   -Design
   -Fashion
   -Folk & Outsider Art
   -General
   -Graphic Arts
   -History
   -Sculpture
   -Techniques
   -Typography

Click on Title to view full description. If you are looking for multiple copies you will be given that option after you add to cart.

 
  1.   Adventures in Art (Discover Art Series)
Laura Chapman
0871922541 / 9780871922540
Davis Publications

Fine
Hardcover 
0871922541 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - 1994 COPYRIGHT - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 11.  Art in Focus
Gene A. Mittler
0026623129 / 9780026623124
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

Very Good
Hardcover 
0026623129 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Adventures in Art (Discover Art Series)
Laura Chapman
087192255X / 9780871922557
Davis Pubns

Fine
Hardcover 
087192255X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - LIKE NEW CONDITION - 1994 COPYRIGHT - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 12.  Art in Focus
Gene A. Mittler
0026623129 / 9780026623124
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

Fine
Hardcover 
0026623129 LIKE NEW CONDITION - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
 
  3.   Adventures in Art (Discover Art Series)
Laura Chapman
0871922568 / 9780871922564
Davis Publications

Fine
Hardcover 
0871922568 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 13.  Art: Images and Ideas (Discover Art Series)
Laura H. Chapman
0871922312 / 9780871922311
Davis Publications

Fine
Hardcover 
0871922312 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  4.   Adventures in Art (Discover Art Series)
Laura Chapman
0871922533 / 9780871922533
Davis Pubns

Fine
Hardcover 
0871922533 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 14.  Art: Images and Ideas (Discover Art Series)
Laura H. Chapman
0871922312 / 9780871922311
Davis Publications

Fine
Hardcover 
0871922312 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Adventures in Art (Discover Art Series)
Laura Chapman
0871922525 / 9780871922526
Davis Publications

Fine
Hardcover 
0871922525 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 15.  Artforms: An Introduction to the Visual Arts
Duane Preble; Sarah Preble
0060452684 / 9780060452681
HarperCollins Publishers

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0060452684 3RD EDITION FRONT & BACK COVER HAVE CREASE-USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  6.   Adventures in Art (Discover Art Series)
Laura Chapman
0871922525 / 9780871922526
Davis Publications

Fine
Hardcover 
0871922525 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.01 USD

 
 16.  ArtTalk
Rosalind Ragans
0026677008 / 9780026677004
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

Fine
Hardcover 
0026677008 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 28.50 USD

 
 
  7.   Adventures in Art (Discover Art Series)
Laura Chapman
0871922533 / 9780871922533
Davis Pubns

Fine
Hardcover 
0871922533 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.01 USD

 
 17.  ArtTalk
Rosalind Ragans
0026677008 / 9780026677004
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

Very Good
Hardcover 
0026677008 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 11.01 USD

 
 
  8.   Adventures in Art (Discover Art Series)
Laura Chapman
0871922541 / 9780871922540
Davis Publications

Fine
Hardcover 
0871922541 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- 1998 COPYRIGHT - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 18.  Basic History of Art, A
H. W. Janson; Anthony F. Janson
0135787742 / 9780135787748
Prentice Hall

Good
PAPERBACK 
0135787742 5TH EDITION GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 
  9.   Adventures in Art (Discover Art Series)
Laura Chapman
087192255X / 9780871922557
Davis Pubns

Fine
Hardcover 
087192255X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- 1998 COPYRIGHT - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.50 USD

 
 19.  Basic Printmaking Techniques
Bernard Toale
0871922371 / 9780871922373
Davis Pubns

Fine
Hardcover 
0871922371 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - WILL SEND BEST COPY - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.89 USD

 
 
  10.   Art in Action Grade 8 (Student ed)
G. Hubbard
0157700429 / 9780157700428
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P

Very Good
Hardcover 
0157700429 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 20.  Beginning Sculpture
Arthur Williams
0871926296 / 9780871926296
Davis Publications

New
Hardcover 
0871926296 NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 42.01 USD

 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com