Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

Children's Non-fiction

 - 761 items found in your search
Children's Non-fiction
   -Activity Books
   -Animals
   -Architecture
   -Art
   -Biography & Autobiography
   -Body, Mind & Spirit
   -Business & Economics
   -Careers
   -Computers
   -Drama
   -Family
   -Games & Activities
   -General
   -Health
   -History
   -Language Arts
   -Language Study
   -Literary Criticism & Collections
   -Mathematics
   -Music
   -Nature
   -People & Places
   -Performing Arts
   -Philosophy
   -Poetry
   -Psychology
   -Readers
   -Reference
   -Religion
   -Science & Technology
   -Social Situations
   -Social Studies
   -Sports & Recreation
   -Study Aids
   -Transportation

Click on Title to view full description. If you are looking for multiple copies you will be given that option after you add to cart.

 
  1.   *Math Them 02 Bk3 Wkbk

0618212507 / 9780618212507
Steck-Vaughn

New
PAPERBACK 
0618212507 NEW NEVER USED - MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 11.  A First Thesaurus
Harriet Wittels
0307158357 / 9780307158352
Golden Books

Good
PAPERBACK 
0307158357 GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 2.99 USD

 
 
  2.   175 Amazing Nature Experiments
G. Morgan
0679820434 / 9780679820437
Random House Books for Young Readers

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0679820434 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 2.99 USD

 
 12.  A History of US, Book 2: Making Thirteen Colonies (History of US)
Joy Hakim
0195153227 / 9780195153224
Oxford University Press, USA

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0195153227 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  3.   50 Nifty Science Fair Projects
Carol J. Amato; Eric Ladizinsky
1565650530 / 9781565650534
Lowell House

Good
PAPERBACK 
1565650530 GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 13.  A History of US: Book 5: Liberty for All? 1820-1860
Joy Hakim
0195153286 / 9780195153286
Oxford University Press, USA

New
PAPERBACK 
0195153286 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  4.   A Bord: Glencoe French 2
Conrad J. Schmitt
0026368137 / 9780026368131
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0026368137 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 14.  A nation dividing 1800-1860 (Stories in history)

0618142223 / 9780618142224
McDougal, Littell

New
Hardcover 
0618142223 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 2.85 USD

 
 
  5.   A Bord: Glencoe French 2
Conrad J. Schmitt
0026368137 / 9780026368131
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

New
PAPERBACK 
0026368137 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 15.  Advancing in Debate: Skills & Concepts
George Zeigelmueller
0931054370 / 9780931054372
Clark Publishing, Incorporated

Fine
Hardcover 
0931054370 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  6.   A Bord: Glencoe French 2
Conrad J. Schmitt
0026368137 / 9780026368131
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0026368137 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.01 USD

 
 16.  Advancing in Debate: Skills & Concepts
George Zeigelmueller
0931054370 / 9780931054372
Clark Publishing, Incorporated

New
Hardcover 
0931054370 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  7.   A Bord: Glencoe French 2
Conrad J. Schmitt
0026368137 / 9780026368131
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

Good
PAPERBACK 
0026368137 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.01 USD

 
 17.  Al Se MS Math 2004 Crs 3
Bennett
0030711347 / 9780030711343
Holt McDougal

New
Hardcover 
0030711347 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 29.95 USD

 
 
  8.   A Bord: Glencoe French 2 : Writing Activities Workbook and Student Tape Manual
Conrad J. Schmitt; Katia Brillie Lutz
0026368153 / 9780026368155
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0026368153 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE -- LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.01 USD

 
 18.  Alabama (Hello USA)
Dottie Brown
0822527413 / 9780822527411
Lerner Publishing Group

Very Good
LIBRARY BINDING 
0822527413 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  9.   A Child's Place, Harcourt Brace Social Studies, Activity Book Grade 1
Harcourt Brace
0153103043 / 9780153103049
Hmh School

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0153103043 LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.01 USD

 
 19.  Alberta (Hello Canada)
Sarah Yates
0822527634 / 9780822527633
Lerner Publishing Group

Fine
LIBRARY BINDING 
0822527634 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  10.   A Child's Place, Harcourt Brace Social Studies, Activity Book Grade 1
Harcourt Brace
0153103043 / 9780153103049
Hmh School

New
PAPERBACK 
0153103043 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 20.  Algebra 1 : An Incremental Development
John H. Saxon
0939798425 / 9780939798421
Saxon Publishers

Good
Hardcover 
0939798425 SECOND EDITION - MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE -GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY - 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com