Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

Medical

 - 50 items found in your search
Medical
   -Allied Health Services
   -Anatomy
   -Dentistry
   -Diagnosis
   -Dictionaries & Terminology
   -Diet Therapy
   -Diseases
   -General
   -Genetics
   -Health Care Delivery
   -Hematology
   -Internal Medicine
   -Neurology
   -Nursing
   -Nursing Home Care
   -Nutrition
   -Ophthalmology
   -Pharmacology
   -Physiology
   -Public Health
   -Radiology & Nuclear Medicine
   -Veterinary Medicine

Click on Title to view full description. If you are looking for multiple copies you will be given that option after you add to cart.

 
   1 .   A Celebration of Neurons: An Educator's Guide to the Human Brain
Sylwester, Robert
0871202433 / 9780871202437
Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0871202433 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
  11 .  Basic Genetics
McInerney, Joseph
0787230235 / 9780787230234
Kendall Hunt Pub Co

New
PAPERBACK 
0787230235 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 
   2 .   Basic Medical Terminology
Fisher,J.
0028010035 / 9780028010038
Career Education

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0028010035 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE does not include tapes-book only! USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  12 .  Clinical Chemistry: Principles, Procedures, Correlations

0781717760 / 9780781717762
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins

New
Hardcover 
0781717760 4TH EDITION NEW TEAL COVER NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 32.01 USD

 
 
   3 .   Clinical Hematology and Fundamentals of Hemostasis
Harmening, Denise M.
0803607830 / 9780803607835
F. A. Davis Company

Very Good
Hardcover 
0803607830 4TH EDITION USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 24.99 USD

 
  13 .  Development Across the Life Span (4th Edition)
Feldman, Robert S.
0131925385 / 9780131925380
Prentice Hall

Good
Hardcover 
0131925385 INCLUDES CD- GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 27.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   Diversified Health Occupations, 5th edition
Simmers, Louise M
0766818209 / 9780766818200
Cengage Learning

Very Good
Hardcover 
0766818209 USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
  14 .  Essentials of Human Anatomy & Physiology
Marieb, Elaine Nicpon
0805349383 / 9780805349382
Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co

Good
Hardcover 
0805349383 2000C - 6th edition GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN, MAY HAVE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   Food: Your Miracle Medicine : How Food Can Prevent and Cure over 100 Symptoms and Problems
Carper, Jean
0060183217 / 9780060183219
Harper Collins

Very Good

0060183217 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
  15 .  Fundamental Nursing Skills and Concepts
Timby, Barbara Kuhn
0781747368 / 9780781747363
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins

New
PAPERBACK 
0781747368 8TH EDITION 2005 INCLUDES CD- NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 28.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   Glencoe Basic Pharmacology
Hitner,Henry; Nagle,Barbara
0028046544 / 9780028046549
Career Education

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0028046544 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 14.89 USD

 
  16 .  Guide to Good Food
Largen, Velda L.; Bence, Deborah L.
1566376246 / 9781566376242
Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher

Very Good
Hardcover 
1566376246 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY - MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - WILL SEND BEST COPY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 
   7 .   Guide to Good Food
Largen, Velda L.; Bence, Deborah L.
1566376246 / 9781566376242
Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher

New
Hardcover 
1566376246 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 24.01 USD

 
  17 .  Guide to Good Food
Largen, Velda L.; Bence, Deborah L.
156637765X / 9781566377652
Goodheart-Willcox Pub

New
Hardcover 
156637765X WHITE COVER- COPYRIGHT 2002- NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
   8 .   Guide to Good Food
Largen, Velda L.; Bence, Deborah L.
156637765X / 9781566377652
Goodheart-Willcox Pub

Very Good
Hardcover 
156637765X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-WHITE COVER- COPYRIGHT 2002- USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
  18 .  Guide to Good Food
Largen, Velda L.; Bence, Deborah L.
1566376254 / 9781566376259
Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher

New
Hardcover 
1566376254 TEACHERS ANNOTATED EDITION 2000 COPYRIGHT NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.99 USD

 
 
   9 .   Guide to Good Food: Student Activity Guide
Largen, Velda L.; Bence, Deborah L.
1566376262 / 9781566376266
Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher

Fine
PAPERBACK 
1566376262 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 2000 copyright LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  19 .  Guide to Good Food: Student Activity Guide
Largen, Velda L.; Bence, Deborah L.
1566376262 / 9781566376266
Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher

New
PAPERBACK 
1566376262 ( COPYRIGHT 2000 )NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.95 USD

 
 
   10 .   Harrison's Principles of Internal Medicine
Harrison, T.R.
0070072612 / 9780070072619
McGraw Hill Higher Education

Very Good
Hardcover 
0070072612 11th edition VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 29.99 USD

 
  20 .  Health: The Basics (7th Edition) (Donatelle Series)
Donatelle, Rebecca J.
0805377956 / 9780805377958
Benjamin Cummings

Good
PAPERBACK 
0805377956 7th edition blue cover w/student jumping 2007 copyright papercover - GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN, MAY HAVE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie