Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

History

 - 138 items found in your search
History
   -Africa
   -Americas (North, Central, South, West Indies)
   -Ancient
   -Canada
   -Civilization
   -Historical Geography
   -Historiography
   -Latin America
   -Military
   -Modern
   -Native American
   -United States
   -World

Click on Title to view full description. If you are looking for multiple copies you will be given that option after you add to cart.

 
   1 .   1776
McCullough, David
0743226712 / 9780743226714
Simon & Schuster

New
Hardcover 
0743226712 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 16.00 USD

 
  11 .  A Brief History of the Western World
Greer, T.
0155055526 / 9780155055520
Harcourt College Pub

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0155055526 6TH EDITION LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 34.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   A Head Start: Study Tips for the Student of Western Civilization : A Brief History Since 1300
Spielvogel, Jackson J.; Baker, James T.
0534560806 / 9780534560805
Wadsworth Pub Co

Good

0534560806 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING SLIGHT WAVE AT TOP OF PAGES - 1999C - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
  12 .  A History of Tennessee
Terry Weeks; Bob Womack
0962331902 / 9780962331909
Clairmont Pr

Very Good

0962331902 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 1990 BROWN COVER USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 13.48 USD

 
 
   3 .   America is, Teacher's Annotated Edition
Drewry, Henry N.
0028233239 / 9780028233239
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

Very Good
Hardcover 
0028233239 1995 TEACHERS EDITION; STATUE OF LIBERTY ON COVER, RED SPINE- USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.95 USD

 
  13 .  America Pathways to the Present: Civil War to the Present
Cayton, Andrew R. L.
0134323785 / 9780134323787
Pearson Prentice Hall

Very Good
Hardcover 
0134323785 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 18.01 USD

 
 
   4 .   America's History (Instructor's Resource Manual, Volume 1: To 1877)
Bradley T. Gericke
0312405871 / 9780312405878
Bedford

Fine
Hardcover 
0312405871 TEACHER EDITION- LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
  14 .  America's Story, Revised Edition
Bernstein, Vivian; Bernstein, Jake
0811427935 / 9780811427937
Steck-Vaughn

Very Good
Hardcover 
0811427935 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - 1995 COPYRIGHT VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   America's Story, Revised Edition
Bernstein, Vivian; Bernstein, Jake
0811427935 / 9780811427937
Steck-Vaughn

New
Hardcover 
0811427935 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
  15 .  America: Pathways to the Present, Modern American History (Teacher's Edition)
Horngren Charles T
0130629197 / 9780130629197
Prentice Hall

Very Good
Hardcover 
0130629197 TEACHERS EDITION -MODERN AMERICAN HISTORY 2003 COPYRIGHT BLUE COVER USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 32.64 USD

 
 
   6 .   American Experiences: 1877 To the Present : Readings in American History
Roberts, Randy; Olson, James S.
0673467376 / 9780673467379
Scott Foresman & Co

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0673467376 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 16.01 USD

 
  16 .  American History, 1877 to the Present (Barron's EZ-101 Study Keys)
Ingui, Mary Jane Capozzoli
0764120050 / 9780764120053
Barron's Educational Series

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0764120050 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.01 USD

 
 
   7 .   American History, 1877 to the Present (Barron's EZ-101 Study Keys)
Ingui, Mary Jane Capozzoli
0764120050 / 9780764120053
Barron's Educational Series

New
PAPERBACK 
0764120050 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 14.95 USD

 
  17 .  American Journey The: A History of the United States-Combined
Goldfield, David; Dejohn-Anderson, Virginia; Abbott, Carl
0136520332 / 9780136520337
Prentice Hall

New
Hardcover 
0136520332 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 65.00 USD

 
 
   8 .   American Odyssey: The United State in the 20th Century
Nash, Gary B.; Nash
0028221540 / 9780028221540
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

Good
Hardcover 
0028221540 GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN, MAY HAVE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
  18 .  American Odyssey: The United State in the 20th Century
Nash, Gary B.; Nash
0028221540 / 9780028221540
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

Fine
Hardcover 
0028221540 LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
   9 .   American Odyssey: The United States in the Twentieth Century
Nash, Gary B.
0028221583 / 9780028221588
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

New
Hardcover 
0028221583 TEACHER WRAPAROUND EDITION 1999 HAS RED BUICK ON COVER NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 29.99 USD

 
  19 .  American Passages: A History of the United States (with InfoTrac and American Journey Online)
Ayers, Edward L.; Gould, Lewis L.; Oshinsky, David M.; Soderlund, Jean R.
0534607411 / 9780534607418
Wadsworth Publishing

Fine
Hardcover 
0534607411 LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 24.97 USD

 
 
   10 .   American Studies (Nextext Anthology)

0618005757 / 9780618005758
Nextext

New
LIBRARY BINDING 
0618005757 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 16.99 USD

 
  20 .  American Voices a History of the United States
Berkin, Carol
0673352005 / 9780673352002
Scott Foresman-Addison Wesley

Very Good
Hardcover 
0673352005 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie