Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

History

 - 144 items found in your search
History
   -Africa
   -Ancient
   -Canada
   -Civilization
   -Europe
   -Historical Geography
   -Historiography
   -Latin America
   -Military
   -Modern
   -Native American
   -United States
   -World

Click on Title to view full description. If you are looking for multiple copies you will be given that option after you add to cart.

 
  1.   1776
David McCullough
0743226712 / 9780743226714
Simon & Schuster

New
Hardcover 
0743226712 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 20.01 USD

 
 11.  America Pathways to the Present: Pathways to the Present
Andrew R. L. Cayton; Elisabeth Israels Perry; Allan M. Winkler
0134323459 / 9780134323459
Pearson Prentice Hall

New
Hardcover 
0134323459 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - WILL SEND BEST COPY - NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.01 USD

 
 
  2.   A Brief History of Canada
Roger E. Riendeau
1550415557 / 9781550415551
Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
1550415557 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.01 USD

 
 12.  America's Longest War: The United States and Vietnam 1950-1975; 3rd Edition
George C. Herring
0070283931 / 9780070283930
McGraw-Hill Companies

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0070283931 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 14.95 USD

 
 
  3.   A Head Start: Study Tips for the Student of Western Civilization : A Brief History Since 1300 (Study Tips for Western Civilization)
Jackson J. Spielvogel; James T. Baker
0534560806 / 9780534560805
Wadsworth Publishing Company

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0534560806 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 25.01 USD

 
 13.  America's Longest War: The United States and Vietnam 1950-1975; 3rd Edition
George C. Herring
0070283931 / 9780070283930
McGraw-Hill Companies

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0070283931 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 
  4.   A History of Civilization: Prehistory to the Present
Robin W. Winks; Crane Brinton; John B. Christopher; Robert Lee Wolff
013389925X / 9780133899252
Prentice Hall College Div

Good
Hardcover 
013389925X GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 14.  America's Longest War: The United States and Vietnam 1950-1975; 3rd Edition
George C. Herring
0070283931 / 9780070283930
McGraw-Hill Companies

New
PAPERBACK 
0070283931 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.95 USD

 
 
  5.   A History of Latin America, 6th edition (One volume complete edition)
Benjamin Keen; Keith Haynes
0395977126 / 9780395977125
Houghton Mifflin Company

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0395977126 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 15.  America's Story (Amer Story)
Vivian Bernstein
0811427935 / 9780811427937
Steck-Vaughn

Very Good
Hardcover 
0811427935 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  6.   A History of the Modern World, Volume I with Powerweb; MP
R. R. Palmer; Joel Colton; Lloyd Kramer
0072502819 / 9780072502817
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages

New
PAPERBACK 
0072502819 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 41.50 USD

 
 16.  America's Story (Amer Story)
Vivian Bernstein
0811427935 / 9780811427937
Steck-Vaughn

New
Hardcover 
0811427935 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  7.   A History of Western Society
John McKay; Bennett Hill; John Buckler
0618170464 / 9780618170463
Wadsworth Publishing

New
Hardcover 
0618170464 NEW NEVER USED - 7TH EDITION EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR- WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 55.00 USD

 
 17.  America's Story: Book 1 to 1865
Vivan Bernstein
0811427919 / 9780811427913
Steck-Vaughn

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0811427919 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  8.   Africa in World History: From Prehistory to the Present
Jonathan T. Reynolds; Erik Gilbert
0130929077 / 9780130929075
Prentice Hall

Good
PAPERBACK 
0130929077 GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.01 USD

 
 18.  America: A Narrative History
George Brown Tindall; David E. Shi
0393968731 / 9780393968736
W W Norton & Co Inc

Fine
Hardcover 
0393968731 LIKE NEW CONDITION - HAS SCHOOL NUMBER -MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 14.01 USD

 
 
  9.   Africa in World History: From Prehistory to the Present
Jonathan T. Reynolds; Erik Gilbert
0130929077 / 9780130929075
Prentice Hall

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0130929077 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 16.01 USD

 
 19.  America: A Narrative History
George Brown Tindall; David E. Shi
0393968731 / 9780393968736
W W Norton & Co Inc

Very Good
Hardcover 
0393968731 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - MAY OR MAY NOT HAVE DUST JACKET - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 7.01 USD

 
 
  10.   America Pathways to the Present: Civil War to the Present
Andrew R. L. Cayton
0134323785 / 9780134323787
Pearson Prentice Hall

Very Good
Hardcover 
0134323785 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 18.01 USD

 
 20.  America: Pathways to the Present : America in the Twentieth Century
Andrew R. L. Cayton; Elisabeth Israels Perry; Allan M. Winkler
0134323866 / 9780134323862
Pearson Prentice Hall

Fine
Hardcover 
0134323866 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 17.01 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com