Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

French

 - 33 items found in your search
Language Study:French

Click on Title to view full description. If you are looking for multiple copies you will be given that option after you add to cart.

 
   1 .   A USAGE GUIDE TO FRENCH GRAMMAR AND IDIOMS SOFTCOVER BOOK
Addison Wesley
0673592022 / 9780673592026
Addison Wesley

New
PAPERBACK 
0673592022 SALMON PAPER COVER 1991 COPYRIGHT NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.99 USD

 
  11 .  Allez Viens! Level 1 Reading Strategies & Skills Handbook
Holt
0030656311 / 9780030656316
Holt

New
PAPERBACK 
0030656311 NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.50 USD

 
 
   2 .   Allez Viens! Level 1 Travaux Pratiques de Grammaire
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON
0030649935 / 9780030649936
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON

New
PAPERBACK 
0030649935 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE WORKBOOK NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
  12 .  Allez, Viens!: Holt French Level 1
D'Usseau, Emmanuel; DeMado, John
0030965268 / 9780030965265
Holt Rinehart and Winston

Very Good
Hardcover 
0030965268 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 
   3 .   Allez, Viens!: Holt French Level 1
D'Usseau, Emmanuel; DeMado, John
0030965268 / 9780030965265
Holt Rinehart and Winston

Good
Hardcover 
0030965268 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.89 USD

 
  13 .  Allez, Viens!: Holt French Level 1
D'Usseau, Emmanuel; DeMado, John
0030965268 / 9780030965265
Holt Rinehart and Winston

Fine
Hardcover 
0030965268 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   Allez, Viens!: Holt French Level 1
D'Usseau, Emmanuel; DeMado, John
0030965268 / 9780030965265
Holt Rinehart and Winston

New
Hardcover 
0030965268 NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN BLUE SPINE LEVEL 1 1996 COPYRIGHT - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 18.99 USD

 
  14 .  Allez, Viens!: Level 2 Practice and Activity Book
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, Inc.; Winston
0030951410 / 9780030951411
Holt Rinehart & Winston

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0030951410 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR A NUMBER OR STAMP- EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 4.01 USD

 
 
   5 .   Bravo!: Communication, Grammaire, Culture Et Litterature
Linda Harlow; Michele Vialet; Jean-Francois Briere
083847988X / 9780838479889
Heinle & Heinle Publishers

Very Good
Hardcover 
083847988X VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOFT COVER- SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
  15 .  CONNAISSANCE ET REACTIONS-STUDENT TEXT 1995C
PRENTICE HALL; Cole, Charlotte; Miller, Floy
0838449506 / 9780838449509
PRENTICE HALL

Fine
Hardcover 
0838449506 1995C - LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   Discovering French Bleu 1: Activities Pour Tous WORKBOOK (French Edition)
Valette, Jean-Paul
0618298363 / 9780618298365
Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0618298363 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE BLUE AND PUPRLE COVER- LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED- MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  16 .  Discovering French Nouveau Bleu 1b Deuxieme partie Teacher's Ed.
Valette
0618032185 / 9780618032181
McDougal Littell

Fine
Hardcover 
0618032185 TEACHER EDITION 1B 2004 COPYRIGHT PURPLE SPINE LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.99 USD

 
 
   7 .   Discovering French, Nouveau!: Bleu 1, Student Workbook
Valette, Jean-Paul; Valette, Rebecca M.
0618298258 / 9780618298259
McDougal Littel

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0618298258 BLUE AND PURPLE COVER- LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  17 .  French in Action: A Beginning Course in Language and Culture: Textbook (Yale Language Series)
Capretz, Pierre
0300036558 / 9780300036558
Yale University Press

Fine
Hardcover 
0300036558 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 18.99 USD

 
 
   8 .   Holt Allez, viens!: Activity for Communication Level 1 (French and English Edition)
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON
0030655587 / 9780030655586
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON

New
PAPERBACK 
0030655587 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
  18 .  Holt Allez, viens!: Activity for Communication Level 1 (French and English Edition)
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON
0030655587 / 9780030655586
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0030655587 LIKE NEW -LEVEL 1- RED & BLUE COVER- NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
   9 .   Holt Allez, viens!: Advanced Reader Joie de Lire Level 3
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON
0030656281 / 9780030656286
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON

New
PAPERBACK 
0030656281 HOT AIR BALLOON ON COVER - NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.63 USD

 
  19 .  Holt Allez, viens!: Exploratory Guide Level 1 (French 2003)
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON
0030656761 / 9780030656767
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON

New
PAPERBACK 
0030656761 NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
   10 .   Holt Allez, viens!: Listening Activity Level 1 (French 2003)
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON
0030655579 / 9780030655579
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0030655579 FRENCH 1 - 2003C - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.01 USD

 
  20 .  Holt Allez, viens!: Student Edition Level 1A En avant 2004
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON
003070183X / 9780030701832
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON

New
Hardcover 
003070183X NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 32.00 USD

 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie