Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

Political Science

 - 46 items found in your search
Political Science
   -Civics & Citizenship
   -General
   -Government
   -History & Theory
   -International Relations
   -Political Process
   -Public Policy

Click on Title to view full description. If you are looking for multiple copies you will be given that option after you add to cart.

 
   1 .   American Civics
William Hartley; William S. Vincent
0030506441 / 9780030506444
Holt Rinehart & Winston

Fine
Hardcover 
0030506441 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
  11 .  American Civics
William Hartley; William S. Vincent
0030506441 / 9780030506444
Holt Rinehart & Winston

Very Good
Hardcover 
0030506441 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.01 USD

 
 
   2 .   American Civics
William Hartley; William S. Vincent
0030506441 / 9780030506444
Holt Rinehart & Winston

New
Hardcover 
0030506441 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.01 USD

 
  12 .  American Government
Wilson, James Q.
066915430X / 9780669154306
Houghton Mifflin College Div

Very Good

066915430X VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 13.01 USD

 
 
   3 .   American Government (Non-InfoTrac Version)
Welch, Susan; Gruhl, John; Comer, John; Rigdon, Susan M.
0534571182 / 9780534571184
Wadsworth Pub Co

Fine
Hardcover 
0534571182 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
  13 .  American Government : Institutions and Policies
James Q. Wilson
0395857635 / 9780395857632
Wadsworth Publishing

New
Hardcover 
0395857635 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.99 USD

 
 
   4 .   American Government : Institutions and Policies
James Q. Wilson
0395857635 / 9780395857632
Wadsworth Publishing

Very Good
Hardcover 
0395857635 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  14 .  American Government and Politics Today, 1999-2000 Edition
Shelley, Mack; Bardes, Barbara
0534553141 / 9780534553142
Wadsworth Pub Co

New
Hardcover 
0534553141 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 22.50 USD

 
 
   5 .   American Government and Politics Today, 2003-2004 Edition (with InfoTrac and CD-ROM)
Schmidt, Steffen W.; Shelley, Mack C.; Bardes, Barbara A.
0534592562 / 9780534592561
Wadsworth Publishing

Very Good
Hardcover 
0534592562 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - WILL SEND BEST COPY 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
  15 .  American Government and Politics Today, 2005-2006 (with PoliPrep)
Schmidt, Steffen W.; Shelley, Mack C.; Bardes, Barbara A.
0534631622 / 9780534631628
Wadsworth Publishing

New

0534631622 2005 COPYRIGHT INCLUDES POLIPREP- NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 32.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   American Government and Politics Today/1995-1996
Schmidt, Steffen W.; Shelley, MacK C., Ii; Bardes, Barbara A.
0314043926 / 9780314043924
West Group

Fine
Hardcover 
0314043926 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.01 USD

 
  16 .  American Government: A Complete Coursebook
STECK-VAUGHN
0669467952 / 9780669467956
Great Source Education Group Inc

Very Good
Hardcover 
0669467952 2000 COPYRIGHT RED/BLUE HARD COVER USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.99 USD

 
 
   7 .   American Government: Freedom, Rights, Responsibilities (Amer Govt)
STECK-VAUGHN
0811477924 / 9780811477925
Steck-Vaughn Company

Very Good
Hardcover 
0811477924 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION BLUE SPINE 1996 COPYRIGHT - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  17 .  American Government: Freedom, Rights, Responsibilities (Amer Govt)
STECK-VAUGHN
0811477924 / 9780811477925
Steck-Vaughn Company

Fine
Hardcover 
0811477924 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
   8 .   American Government: Institutions and Policies (Student Text)
Wilson, James Q.; DiIulio Jr., John J.
0618299807 / 9780618299805
Houghton Mifflin Company

New
Hardcover 
0618299807 NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 45.63 USD

 
  18 .  American Government: Power and Purpose, Full Version, Seventh Edition
Lowi, Theodore J.; Ginsberg, Benjamin; Shepsle, Kenneth A.
0393977072 / 9780393977073
W W Norton & Co Inc (Np)

New
Hardcover 
0393977072 NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
   9 .   Americas: The Changing Face of Latin America and the Caribbean, Updated Edition
Winn, Peter
0520221818 / 9780520221819
University of California Press

New
PAPERBACK 
0520221818 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
  19 .  Ch & Unit Tests W/Ansky Am Civics 2003
Holt Rinehart & Winston
003067686X / 9780030676864
Holt McDougal

New
PAPERBACK 
003067686X NEW-BLUE COVER- CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
   10 .   Democracy Under Pressure (Complete Version)
Cummings, Milton C.; Wise, David; Cummings, Milton
0155070029 / 9780155070028
Wadsworth Publishing

New
Hardcover 
0155070029 NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 14.97 USD

 
  20 .  Democracy Under Pressure: 2002 Election Update (with InfoTrac)
Cummings, Milton C.
0534173624 / 9780534173623
Wadsworth Publishing

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0534173624 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.50 USD

 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie