Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 171 items found in your search
Business & Economics
   -Accounting
   -Advertising & Promotion
   -Business Communication
   -Business Ethics
   -Business Etiquette
   -Business Law
   -Careers
   -Commerce
   -Consumer Behavior
   -Customer Service
   -Development
   -E-Commerce
   -Economic Conditions
   -Economics
   -Education
   -Entrepreneurship
   -Finance
   -General
   -Human Resources & Personnel Management
   -Industrial Management
   -Industries
   -Information Management
   -Insurance
   -Investments & Securities
   -Leadership
   -Management
   -Management Science
   -Marketing
   -Office Automation
   -Personal Finance
   -Public Relations
   -Real Estate
   -Secretarial Aids & Training
   -Skills
   -Statistics
   -Training

Click on Title to view full description. If you are looking for multiple copies you will be given that option after you add to cart.

 
   1 .   Advanced Accounting
Jeter, Debra C.; Chaney, Paul
0471218529 / 9780471218524
Wiley

New
Hardcover 
0471218529 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 42.50 USD

 
  11 .  Automated Accounting 7.0: Windows 3.1/Windows 95
Allen, Warren; Klooster, Dale A.
0538662492 / 9780538662499
South-Western Educational Pub

Fine
Hardcover 
0538662492 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.01 USD

 
 
   2 .   Automated Accounting 7.0: Windows 3.1/Windows 95
Allen, Warren; Klooster, Dale A.
0538662492 / 9780538662499
South-Western Educational Pub

New
Hardcover 
0538662492 COPYRIGHT 1999- MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
  12 .  Automated Acctng 6.0 Cent 21
Allen; Klooster
0538623004 / 9780538623001
South Western Educational Publishing

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0538623004 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   Business 2000: E-Commerce
Oelkers, Dotty B.
0538698802 / 9780538698801
South-Western Educational Pub

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0538698802 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - SCHOOL STAMP EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
  13 .  Business Communication Essentials (2nd Edition)
Bovee, Courtland L.; Thill, John
0131472453 / 9780131472457
Prentice Hall

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0131472453 CD INCLUDED - VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 
   4 .   Business Communication Essentials (2nd Edition)
Bovee, Courtland L.; Thill, John
0131472453 / 9780131472457
Prentice Hall

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0131472453 CD INCLUDED - GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
  14 .  Business in a Global Economy: Text
Dlabay, Les; Scott, Jim
0538622903 / 9780538622905
South-Western Educational Pub

New
Hardcover 
0538622903 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.98 USD

 
 
   5 .   Business Principles and Management
Everard, Kenneth E.; Burrow, James L.
0538697938 / 9780538697934
South-Western Educational Pub

Fine
Hardcover 
0538697938 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
  15 .  Business Principles and Management
Everard, Kenneth E.; Burrow, James L.
0538697938 / 9780538697934
South-Western Educational Pub

Very Good
Hardcover 
0538697938 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
   6 .   Business Principles and Management
Everard, Kenneth E.; Burrow, James L.
0538697938 / 9780538697934
South-Western Educational Pub

Fine
Hardcover 
0538697938 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
  16 .  Business Principles and Management
Everard, Kenneth E.; Burrow, James L.
0538697938 / 9780538697934
South-Western Educational Pub

New
Hardcover 
0538697938 NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 18.00 USD

 
 
   7 .   Careers in Focus--Family and Consumer Sciences: Student Activity Guide
Lee Jackson
1566378834 / 9781566378833
Goodheart-Willcox Co

New
PAPERBACK 
1566378834 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.01 USD

 
  17 .  Careers in Focus: Family and Consumer Sciences
Jackson, Lee
1566378826 / 9781566378826
Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher

New
Hardcover 
1566378826 NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 27.00 USD

 
 
   8 .   Careers in Focus: Family and Consumer Sciences
Jackson, Lee
1566378826 / 9781566378826
Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher

Good
Hardcover 
1566378826 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE(2003 COPYRIGHT) GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN, MAY HAVE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.89 USD

 
  18 .  Century 21 Accounting 7E Advanced Course - Text: Chapters 1-24
Ross, Kenton E.; Gilbertson, Claudia B.; Lehman, Mark W.; Hanson, Robert D.; Sturzenberger, Carol
0538677465 / 9780538677462
South-Western Educational Pub

Good
Hardcover 
0538677465 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 7.59 USD

 
 
   9 .   Century 21 Accounting 7E Advanced Course - Text: Chapters 1-24
Ross, Kenton E.; Gilbertson, Claudia B.; Lehman, Mark W.; Hanson, Robert D.; Sturzenberger, Carol
0538677465 / 9780538677462
South-Western Educational Pub

New
Hardcover 
0538677465 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE!- NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 18.01 USD

 
  19 .  Century 21 Accounting 7E Advanced Course - Text: Chapters 1-24
Ross, Kenton E.; Gilbertson, Claudia B.; Lehman, Mark W.; Hanson, Robert D.; Sturzenberger, Carol
0538677465 / 9780538677462
South-Western Educational Pub

Very Good
Hardcover 
0538677465 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-2000 COPYRIGHT VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
   10 .   Century 21 Accounting Advanced
Ross, Kenton E.; Gilbertson, Hanson
0538631848 / 9780538631846
South-Western Pub

New
PAPERBACK 
0538631848 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
  20 .  Century 21 Accounting Anniversary Edition, Advanced Text
Ross, Kenton; Gilbertson, Claudia B.; Lehman, Mark W.; Hanson, Robert D.
0538435348 / 9780538435345
South-Western Educational Pub

New
Hardcover 
0538435348 RED COVER- NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 42.50 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie