Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

Computers & the Internet

 - 209 items found in your search
Computers & the Internet
   -CAD-CAM
   -Calculators
   -Computer Architecture
   -Computer Graphics
   -Computer Science
   -Data Processing
   -Desktop Publishing
   -Electronic Publishing
   -General
   -Hardware
   -Interactive & Multimedia
   -Internet
   -Keyboarding
   -Networking
   -Operating Systems
   -Programming
   -Programming Languages
   -Spreadsheets
   -Word Processing

Click on Title to view full description. If you are looking for multiple copies you will be given that option after you add to cart.

 
  1.   3Ds Max and Its Applications, Release 5
Eric K. Augspurger; Blake J. Fisher
1590702956 / 9781590702956
Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher

Fine
PAPERBACK 
1590702956 LIKE NEW CONDITION - CD INCLUDED-MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 28.01 USD

 
 11.  Adobe PageMaker 6.5 - Illustrated (Illustrated Series)
Kevin G. Proot
0760055696 / 9780760055694
Course Technology

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0760055696 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 13.95 USD

 
 
  2.   A Computer Science Tapestry : Exploring Computer Science with C++

0072322039 / 9780072322033
McGraw - Hill

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0072322039 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 12.  Adobe PageMaker 7.0 - Illustrated (Illustrated (Thompson Learning))
Kevin G. Proot
0619109564 / 9780619109561
Course Technology

New
PAPERBACK 
0619109564 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - SCHOOL STAMPS INSIDE FRONT COVER AND NUMBER WRITTEN ON OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES - NEW NEVER ISSUED TO STUDENTS - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  3.   A Guide to Microsoft Office 2000 Professional
Beth Brown; Bruce Presley
1580030165 / 9781580030168
Lawrenceville Press, Inc.

Very Good
Hardcover 
1580030165 Very Good CONDITION - has school name/and writing on side. Does not appear to have been issued to student - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 13.  Adobe PageMaker 7.0 - Illustrated (Illustrated (Thompson Learning))
Kevin G. Proot
0619109564 / 9780619109561
Course Technology

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0619109564 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 14.95 USD

 
 
  4.   A+ Exam Prep, Third Edition (Exam: 220-201, 220-202)
Scott Reeves; Kalinda Reeves; Chris Geyer; Stephen Weese
1576106993 / 9781576106990
Coriolis Group Books

Very Good
Hardcover 
1576106993 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - WITH CD-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 14.  Adobe PageMaker 7.0 BASICS (Basics (Thompson Learning))
Rick Braveheart
0619059958 / 9780619059958
Course Technology

Very Good
SPIRAL-BOUND 
0619059958 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 
  5.   A+ Exam Prep, Third Edition (Exam: 220-201, 220-202)
Scott Reeves; Kalinda Reeves; Chris Geyer; Stephen Weese
1576106993 / 9781576106990
Coriolis Group Books

Very Good
Hardcover 
1576106993 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION -WITHOUT CD- SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.01 USD

 
 15.  Adobe Photoshop 7: Introduction to Digital Images (Against the Clock)
Ellenn Behovian Against The Clock
013048699X / 9780130486998
Prentice Hall

New
SPIRAL-BOUND 
013048699X NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  6.   Activities Workbook for Microsoft Office XP: Introductory Course (South-Western Computer Education)
Pasewark and Pasewark
0619058471 / 9780619058470
Course Technology

New
PAPERBACK 
0619058471 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 28.50 USD

 
 16.  Adobe Photoshop 7: Introduction to Digital Images (Against the Clock)
Ellenn Behovian Against The Clock
013048699X / 9780130486998
Prentice Hall

Very Good
SPIRAL-BOUND 
013048699X VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 
  7.   Addison-Wesley's Review for the Computer Science AP Exam in Java
Susan Horwitz
0201770814 / 9780201770810
Addison Wesley

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0201770814 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.01 USD

 
 17.  Adobe Photoshop for Windows: Classroom in a Book (Classroom in a Book)
Adobe Creative Team
1568301200 / 9781568301204
Adobe Press

New
PAPERBACK 
1568301200 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 22.01 USD

 
 
  8.   Adobe Illustrator 10: Introduction to Digital Illustration (Against the Clock)
Ellenn Behovian Against The Clock
013048704X / 9780130487049
Prentice Hall

Fine
SPIRAL-BOUND 
013048704X LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.95 USD

 
 18.  Advanced Microsoft Office 2000: Expert Certification (Benchmark Series)
Meredith Flynn; Nita Hewitt Rutkosky
0763802654 / 9780763802653
EMC/Paradigm Publishing

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0763802654 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - WILL SEND BEST COPY - VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 
  9.   Adobe InDesign CS-Design Professional
Chris Botello
0619188456 / 9780619188450
Course Technology

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0619188456 LIKE NEW CONDITION - WITH CD - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 19.  Advanced Microsoft Office 2000: Expert Certification (Benchmark Series)
Meredith Flynn; Nita Hewitt Rutkosky
0763802654 / 9780763802653
EMC/Paradigm Publishing

New
PAPERBACK 
0763802654 STILL WRAPPED IN ORIGINAL PLASTIC-NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 26.89 USD

 
 
  10.   Adobe PageMaker 6.5 - Illustrated (Illustrated Series)
Kevin G. Proot
0760055696 / 9780760055694
Course Technology

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0760055696 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 18.50 USD

 
 20.  An Introduction to Desktop Publishing Using PageMaker, Version 5 for Windows
Bruce Presley
1879233177 / 9781879233171
Lawrenceville Press, Inc.

Very Good
Hardcover 
1879233177 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.01 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com