Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

Language Arts & Disciplines

 - 139 items found in your search
Language Arts & Disciplines
   -Authorship
   -Communication
   -Composition & Creative Writing
   -Editing & Proofreading
   -General
   -Grammar
   -Handwriting
   -Journalism
   -Linguistics
   -Phonetics & Phonics
   -Public Speaking
   -Publishing
   -Readers
   -Reading Skills
   -Rhetoric
   -Speech
   -Spelling
   -Study & Teaching
   -Translating & Interpreting
   -Vocabulary

Click on Title to view full description. If you are looking for multiple copies you will be given that option after you add to cart.

 
  1.   A Writer's Reference: 2003 MLA Update
Diana Hacker
0312412622 / 9780312412623
Bedford/St. Martin's

Very Good
PLASTIC COMB 
0312412622 HAS COFFEE STAIN IN THE BACK OF THE BOOK- USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 11.  Compact Bedford Introduction to Literature High School
Michael Meyer
0312249500 / 9780312249502
St Martins Pr

New
Hardcover 
0312249500 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 39.98 USD

 
 
  2.   Adventures for Readers (Book 2)
Fannie Safier; Kathleen T. Daniel
0153350415 / 9780153350412
Holt McDougal

Very Good
Hardcover 
0153350415 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.01 USD

 
 12.  Contacts: Langue Et Culture Francaises (French Edition)
Jean-Paul Valette; Rebecca M. Valette
0395779987 / 9780395779989
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)

Good
Hardcover 
0395779987 GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.01 USD

 
 
  3.   AP Success: English Lit and Comp, 5E (Ap Success : English Literature & Composition)
Peterson's
0768912636 / 9780768912630
Peterson's

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0768912636 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 14.95 USD

 
 13.  Contemporary Editing
Cecilia Friend; Donald Challenger; Katherine C. McAdams
0844232106 / 9780844232102
NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0844232106 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.95 USD

 
 
  4.   Basic Goals in Spelling, Level 6
William Kottmeyer; Audrey Claus
0070346364 / 9780070346369
Macmillan/Mcgraw-Hill School

Very Good
Hardcover 
0070346364 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 14.  Contemporary's Ged: Test 1 : Writing Skills (Contemporary's Ged Satellite Series)
Susan Breemer Wickham; Judith Gallagher; Mary Kay Gray; Mary C. Kruczynski
0809237822 / 9780809237821
Contemporary Books

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0809237822 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.01 USD

 
 
  5.   Basics Made Easy Reading Review
Frank Pintozzi; Devin Pintozzi
1932410066 / 9781932410068
American Book Company

Fine
PAPERBACK 
1932410066 LIKE NEW CONDITION - DOES NOT LOOK LIKE PICTURE-IT IS BRIGHT BLUE/GREEN WITH WHITE COVER MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 15.  Delta-Journeys, Grade 10
Smith; Richard J. Smith
0153370734 / 9780153370731
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P

New
Hardcover 
0153370734 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
  6.   Bridges to Literature: Level 1

0618087338 / 9780618087334
Holt McDougal

Fine
LIBRARY BINDING 
0618087338 NEW - NEVER USED BUT HAS TOP RIGHT CORNER CUT OFF. DOES NOT AFFECT THE TEXT OF THE BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 16.  Developing Composition Skills: Rhetoric and Grammar
Mary K. Ruetten
0838469329 / 9780838469323
Heinle & Heinle Pub

New
PAPERBACK 
0838469329 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.95 USD

 
 
  7.   Capitalization and Punctuation: English in Context

1562543504 / 9781562543501
Saddleback Publishing

New
PAPERBACK 
1562543504 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.01 USD

 
 17.  Discover Reading: Ideals 1990
Simons; Sandra McCandless Simons
0153298448 / 9780153298448
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0153298448 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.01 USD

 
 
  8.   Communication 2000: Module 11: Diversity in the Workplace, Learner Guide
Agency for Instructional Technology
0538671270 / 9780538671279
South-Western Educational Publishing

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0538671270 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.89 USD

 
 18.  Discovering Literature: Level 6

0821913603 / 9780821913604
Emc Pub

Good
Hardcover 
0821913603 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 
  9.   Communication 2000: Module 13: Technical Communication, Learner Guide
Ait
0538681934 / 9780538681933
South-Western Educational Publishing

New
PAPERBACK 
0538681934 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 19.  Discovering Literature: Level 6

0821913603 / 9780821913604
Emc Pub

New
Hardcover 
0821913603 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 23.01 USD

 
 
  10.   Communication: Principles for a Lifetime
Steven A. Beebe
0205467024 / 9780205467020
Unknown

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0205467024 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 20.  Eats, Shoots & Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
Lynne Truss
1592400876 / 9781592400874
Gotham

New
Hardcover 
1592400876 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com