Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

James A Banks Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   A Nation Grows Adventures in Time and Place (1860 to the Present)
James A Banks
0021482845 / 9780021482849
McGraw Hill

Very Good
Hardcover 
0021482845 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.01 USD

 
 11.  Neighborhoods and Communities- Social Studeis for a Changing World
James A. Banks
0021464189 / 9780021464180
Macmillan/McGraw-Hill

Very Good
Hardcover 
0021464189 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  2.   A Nation Grows Adventures in Time and Place (1860 to the Present)
James A Banks
0021482845 / 9780021482849
McGraw Hill

New
Hardcover 
0021482845 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 25.01 USD

 
 12.  Our Communities
James A. Banks; Richard Boehm; Kevin P. Colleary; Gloria Contreras
0021492646 / 9780021492640
Macmillan/Mcgraw-Hill School

Good
Hardcover 
0021492646 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE GRADE 3 HAS HOT AIR BALLOON ON COVER GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN, MAY HAVE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  3.   A Nation Grows, Adventures in Time and Place (Outline Maps)
James A; Beyer, Barry K. Banks
0021483051 / 9780021483051
McGraw-Hill School Division

New
2001 PAPERBACK 
0021483051 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY - MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 13.  Our Communities
James A. Banks; Richard Boehm; Kevin P. Colleary; Gloria Contreras
0021492646 / 9780021492640
Macmillan/Mcgraw-Hill School

Very Good
Hardcover 
0021492646 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE GRADE 3 HAS HOT AIR BALLOON ON COVER USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 18.00 USD

 
 
  4.   A Nation Grows, Adventures in Time and Place (Practice and Project Book)
James A; Beyer, Barry K. Banks
0021482926 / 9780021482924
McGraw-Hill School Division

Very Good
2001 PAPERBACK 
0021482926 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 14.  Our Communities
James A. Banks; Richard Boehm; Kevin P. Colleary; Gloria Contreras
0021492646 / 9780021492640
Macmillan/Mcgraw-Hill School

New
Hardcover 
0021492646 NEW NEVER USED -GRADE 3 HAS HOT AIR BALLOON ON COVER EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  5.   A Young Nation: Adventures in Time and Place (Anthology)
Dr. James A. Banks
0021482950 / 9780021482955
McGraw Hill

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0021482950 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 15.  People and Neighborhoods (Social Studies for a Changing World)
James A. Banks
0021460019 / 9780021460014
MacMillan/McGraw-Hill

New
Hardcover 
0021460019 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.01 USD

 
 
  6.   Adventures in Time and Place: Communities
James A. Banks; Barry K. Beyer; Gloria Contreras; Jean Craven; Gloria Ladson-Billings
0021491356 / 9780021491353
Macmillan/Mcgraw-Hill School Div

Good
Hardcover 
0021491356 GRADE 3 COPYRIGHT 2001 GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN, MAY HAVE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 16.  People Together: Adventures in Time and Place
James A. Banks; Barry K. Beyer; Gloria Contreras; Jean Craven; Gloria Ladson-Billings; Mary A. McFarland; Walter C.. Parker
0021488223 / 9780021488223
Sra

New
Hardcover 
0021488223 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-IN SHRINKWRAP WITH WORLD ATLAS NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.01 USD

 
 
  7.   Anthology Regions Grade 4 Macmillan McGraw-Hill (Adventures In Time and Place)
Dr James A Banks; Dr Barry K Beyer
0021466661 / 9780021466665
Macmillan McGraw-Hill

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0021466661 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.89 USD

 
 17.  Regions - Adventures in Time and Place
James A. Banks
0021488541 / 9780021488544
McGraw-Hill

Good
Hardcover 
0021488541 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - WILL SEND BEST COPY - GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  8.   Communities Near and Far
Dr. James A. Banks
0021460035 / 9780021460038
MacMillan McGraw/Hill

Very Good
Hardcover 
0021460035 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 18.  Regions - Adventures in Time and Place
James A. Banks
0021488541 / 9780021488544
McGraw-Hill

New
Hardcover 
0021488541 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 23.01 USD

 
 
  9.   Communities: Adventures in Time and Place (Read Aloud Anthology)
Dr. James A. Banks; Dr. Barry K. Beyer; Dr. Gloria Contreras; Jean Craven; Dr. Gloria Ladson-Billings; Dr. Mary A. McFarland; Dr. Walter C. Parker
0021475822 / 9780021475827
McGraw Hill

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0021475822 LIKE NEW CONDITION - LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.01 USD

 
 19.  Ss99 Grade 6 Adventures in Time and Place, World Pupils Edition
James A. Banks; Barry K. Beyer
0021476225 / 9780021476220
MacMillan/McGraw-Hill School Division

New
Hardcover 
0021476225 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 1999 COPYRIGHT NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 20.01 USD

 
 
  10.   Here I Am: Adventures in Time and Place (Language Support Handbook)
James A. Banks; Barry K. Beyer; Gloria Contreras; Jean Craven; Gloria Ladson-Billings
0021480095 / 9780021480098
McGraw-Hill

New
PAPERBACK 
0021480095 NEW NEVER USED - YELLOW COVER WITH TEDDY BEAR ON COVER-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 20.  Ss99 Grade 6 Adventures in Time and Place, World Pupils Edition
James A. Banks; Barry K. Beyer
0021476225 / 9780021476220
MacMillan/McGraw-Hill School Division

Good
Hardcover 
0021476225 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 1999 COPYRIGHT GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 

 


James A Banks on Agorabooks.net
James A Banks on Allamericantextbooks.com
James A Banks on Alliedbookcompany.com
James A Banks on Alphabookworks.com
James A Banks on Anovelideabooks.com
James A Banks on Argyleemporium.com.au
James A Banks on Avenuebookandco.com
James A Banks on Beaglebooks.com
James A Banks on Beasleybooks.com
James A Banks on Booksandbobs.co.uk
James A Banks on Booksliquidation.com
James A Banks on Booksr4u.net
James A Banks on Borgasorusbooks.com
James A Banks on Bubbasbookswap.com
James A Banks on Chicagorare.com
James A Banks on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James A Banks on Dbworldwidebooks.com
James A Banks on Directtext4u.com
James A Banks on Fenwickbooks.com
James A Banks on Flowerbarn1.com
James A Banks on Foxfirebooks.com
James A Banks on Ginny6books.com
James A Banks on Goodwillbooks.com
James A Banks on Hammondsbooks.net
James A Banks on Johnbalebooks.com
James A Banks on Kensvideo.net
James A Banks on Lakesidebooks.com
James A Banks on Nationwidetext.com
James A Banks on Onceuponatimebooks.com
James A Banks on Phatpocket.com
James A Banks on Polesworthbookshop.com
James A Banks on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
James A Banks on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
James A Banks on Springystreasures.com
James A Banks on Superiortextsales.com
James A Banks on Teachereditions4less.com
James A Banks on Tenbestbooks.com
James A Banks on Textbooknook.com
James A Banks on Trillionbooks.com
James A Banks on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
James A Banks on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
James A Banks on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie