Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

James Applegate Anderson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Adventures in World Literature
James Applegate Anderson
0153353953 / 9780153353956
Holt McDougal

New
Hardcover 
0153353953 HAS BEEN STAMPED BY SCHOOL -NEVER ISSUED NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 37.00 USD

 
 11.  Elements of Literature Fourth Course
Robert Anderson
0030968321 / 9780030968327
Holt Rinehart & Winston

Very Good
Hardcover 
0030968321 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Adventures in World Literature
James Applegate Anderson
0153353953 / 9780153353956
Holt McDougal

Very Good
Hardcover 
0153353953 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 12.  Elements of Literature: 2nd Course
Robert Anderson
0030741947 / 9780030741944
Holt Rinehart & Winston

Very Good
Hardcover 
0030741947 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - WILL SEND BEST COPY - VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 
  3.   Adventures in World Literature
James Applegate Anderson
0153353953 / 9780153353956
Holt McDougal

Good
Hardcover 
0153353953 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 13.  Elements of Literature: 4th Course
Robert Anderson
0030741971 / 9780030741975
Holt Rinehart & Winston

New
Hardcover 
0030741971 1993 COPYRIGHT HAS NUMBER IN BLUE HIGHLIGHTER ON TOP OF PAGES NEVER ISSUED NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 42.00 USD

 
 
  4.   American Journey The: A History of the United States-Combined
David Goldfield; Virginia Dejohn-Anderson; Carl Abbott
0136520332 / 9780136520337
Prentice Hall

New
Hardcover 
0136520332 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 65.00 USD

 
 14.  Elements of Literature: 4th Course
Robert Anderson
0030741971 / 9780030741975
Holt Rinehart & Winston

Very Good
Hardcover 
0030741971 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 1993 COPYRIGHT USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
 
  5.   American Journey: History United States Vl2 (v. ii)
David R. Goldfield; Carl Abbott; Virginia DeJohn Anderson; Jo Ann E. Argersinger; Peter H. Argersinger; William L. Barney; Robert M. Weir
0130887404 / 9780130887405
Addison Wesley Longman

New
PAPERBACK 
0130887404 2ND EDITION NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 15.  Elements of Literature: 5th Course
Robert Anderson
003074198X / 9780030741982
Holt Rinehart & Winston

Good
Hardcover 
003074198X GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN, MAY HAVE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  6.   Catching on: Grade 2 : Reading Comprehension and Thinking Skills
Carl Bereiter; Ann Hughes; Valerie Anderson; Doublas Raisbeck; David Smart
0896889173 / 9780896889170
Sra

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0896889173 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 20.01 USD

 
 16.  Elements of Literature: 5th Course
Robert Anderson
003074198X / 9780030741982
Holt Rinehart & Winston

Very Good
Hardcover 
003074198X USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 18.00 USD

 
 
  7.   Custom Enrichment Module: The History Handbook (Student Text)
Carol Berkin; Betty S. Anderson
0618122850 / 9780618122851
Wadsworth Publishing

Very Good
SPIRAL-BOUND 
0618122850 IS DISCOLORED ON FRONT COVER-LOOKS NEW EXCEPT FOR THAT- USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 17.  Elements of Literature: 6th Course
Robert Anderson
0030741998 / 9780030741999
Holt Rinehart & Winston

Good
Hardcover 
0030741998 GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN, MAY HAVE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
 
  8.   Custom Enrichment Module: The History Handbook (Student Text)
Carol Berkin; Betty S. Anderson
0618122850 / 9780618122851
Wadsworth Publishing

New
SPIRAL-BOUND 
0618122850 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE NEW-2003 SPIRAL CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 19.00 USD

 
 18.  Elements of Literature: 6th Course
Robert Anderson
0030741998 / 9780030741999
Holt Rinehart & Winston

New
Hardcover 
0030741998 MULTIPLE COPIES 1993 COPYRIGHT NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 36.00 USD

 
 
  9.   Elements Literature Annotated Teacher S Edition Second Course
Anderson
003075934X / 9780030759345
Harcourt/Houghton Mifflin

Good
Hardcover 
003075934X TEACHER EDITION 2ND COURSE ORANGE COVER 1993 COPYRIGHT GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN, MAY HAVE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 18.00 USD

 
 19.  Elements of Literature: Fifth Course
Robert Anderson
003096833X / 9780030968334
Holt Rinehart & Winston

Very Good
Hardcover 
003096833X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 1997 COPYRIGHT FIFTH COURSE BURGUNDY SPINE W/ PICTURE OF CITY IN THE MOUNTAINS ON COVER VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  10.   Elements of Literature : Third Course
Robert Anderson
0157175200 / 9780157175202
Harcourt School

Fine
Hardcover 
0157175200 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 27.01 USD

 
 20.  Elements of Literature: First Course
Robert / Brinnin, John Malcolm / Laggett Anderson
0030741939 / 9780030741937
Holt Rinehart & Winston

Very Good
Hardcover 
0030741939 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 

 


James Applegate Anderson on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
James Applegate Anderson on Alliedbookcompany.com
James Applegate Anderson on Alphabookworks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Arrowaybooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Avenuebookandco.com
James Applegate Anderson on Bestmediadeal.com
James Applegate Anderson on Bookbarn.com
James Applegate Anderson on Booksets.com
James Applegate Anderson on Booksr4u.net
James Applegate Anderson on Borgasorusbooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Butterflybookcompany.com
James Applegate Anderson on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
James Applegate Anderson on Confettibooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Crawfordsnautical.com
James Applegate Anderson on Dinahsondstreet.com
James Applegate Anderson on Directtext4u.com
James Applegate Anderson on Dunawaybooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Elpinarillobooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Go-bookworld.com
James Applegate Anderson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
James Applegate Anderson on Goodwillbooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Infinitybooksjapan.com
James Applegate Anderson on Johnbalebooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Jrfinebooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Kensvideo.net
James Applegate Anderson on Ladylisabooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Lakesidebooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Montclairbookcenter.com
James Applegate Anderson on Neverwithoutabook.ca
James Applegate Anderson on Nomadestore.com
James Applegate Anderson on Oldkidsbooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Rainydaybooks.ca
James Applegate Anderson on Readitagain1.com
James Applegate Anderson on Runforcoverbooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Sackofbooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Shop.bookgarden2.com
James Applegate Anderson on Store.bookswithapast.com
James Applegate Anderson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
James Applegate Anderson on Teachereditions4less.com
James Applegate Anderson on Teslbooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Thebooktree.co.uk
James Applegate Anderson on Trillionbooks.com
James Applegate Anderson on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
James Applegate Anderson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie