Quick Search

ISBN
Title
Description
Keyword
Author
 
 
 
 

Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   African-American Literature: An Anthology of Nonfiction, Fiction, Poetry, and Drama
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry
0844257273 / 9780844257273
Natl Textbook Co Trade

New
PAPERBACK 
0844257273 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 18.01 USD

 
 9.  America: Pathways to the Present Modern American History
Andrew R. L. Cayton; Elisabeth Israels Perry; Linda Reed; Allan M. Winkler
0130536288 / 9780130536280
Pearson Prentice Hall

New
Hardcover 
0130536288 NEW-COPYRIGHT 2002-RED SPINE W/MAN ON THE MOON ON COVER-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 23.00 USD

 
 
  2.   America Pathways to the Present: Modern American History
Andrew R. L. Cayton; Elisabeth Israels Perry; Linda Reed; Allan M. Winkler
0130629162 / 9780130629166
Pearson Prentice Hall

Very Good
Hardcover 
0130629162 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 10.  History of the World
Marvin Perry; Allan H. Scholl; Daniel F. Davis; Jeannette G. Harris
0395461308 / 9780395461303
Houghton Mifflin College Div

Good
Hardcover 
0395461308 GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 5.01 USD

 
 
  3.   America Pathways to the Present: Modern American History
Andrew R. L. Cayton; Elisabeth Israels Perry; Linda Reed; Allan M. Winkler
0130629162 / 9780130629166
Pearson Prentice Hall

New
Hardcover 
0130629162 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE- COPYRIGHT 2003-- NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 52.00 USD

 
 11.  Julius Caesar (Cliffs Notes)
Martha Perry; James E. Vickers
0764585959 / 9780764585951
Cliffs Notes

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0764585959 LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
  4.   America Pathways to the Present: Modern American History
Andrew R. L. Cayton; Elisabeth Israels Perry; Linda Reed; Allan M. Winkler
0130629162 / 9780130629166
Pearson Prentice Hall

Fine
Hardcover 
0130629162 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 34.95 USD

 
 12.  Scott Foresman Science: Discover the Wonder (Grade 2)
David Heil; Maureen Allen; Timothy Cooney; Angie Matamoros; Manuel Perry; Irwin Slesnick
0673427528 / 9780673427526
Harper Collins Publishers

New
Hardcover 
0673427528 NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  5.   America: Pathways to the Present
Andrew Cayton; Elisabeth Israels Perry; Linda Reed; Allan M. Winkler
0134351002 / 9780134351001
Pearson Prentice Hall

Good
Hardcover 
0134351002 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE 2000 COPYRIGHT BLUE SPINE W/ SHIP ON COVER- GOOD USED CONDITION - COVER AND CORNERS ARE WORN AND THERE MAY BE SOME WRITING - VERY USABLE USED BOOK - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 13.  Western Civilization Since 1400
Perry
0618271031 / 9780618271030
Houghton Mifflin Company

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0618271031 7TH EDITION VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 15.01 USD

 
 
  6.   America: Pathways to the Present
Andrew Cayton; Elisabeth Israels Perry; Linda Reed; Allan M. Winkler
0134351002 / 9780134351001
Pearson Prentice Hall

New
Hardcover 
0134351002 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE NEW-2000 COPYRIGHT BLUE SPINE PAINTING OF SHIP ON COVER CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 24.00 USD

 
 14.  Western Civilization: Ideas, Politics & Society From the 1400, Sixth Edition
Marvin Perry; Margaret C. Jacob; James R. Jacob; Myrna Chase; Theodore H. Von Laue
0395959381 / 9780395959381
Houghton Mifflin Company

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0395959381 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 12.01 USD

 
 
  7.   America: Pathways to the Present
Andrew R. L. Cayton; Elisabeth Israels Perry; Linda Reed; Allan M. Winkler
0130536253 / 9780130536259
Pearson Prentice Hall

New
Hardcover 
0130536253 NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 38.00 USD

 
 15.  Word Division Manual: The Twenty Thousand Most-Used Words in Business Communication
Devern J. Perry; J. E. Silverthorn
0538119802 / 9780538119801
South-Western Pub

Fine
PAPERBACK 
0538119802 3RD EDITION - 1984C - LIKE NEW - NEVER ISSUED-MAY HAVE SCHOOL STAMP, NUMBER, MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 39.00 USD

 
 
  8.   America: Pathways to the Present : America in the Twentieth Century
Andrew R. L. Cayton; Elisabeth Israels Perry; Allan M. Winkler
0134323866 / 9780134323862
Pearson Prentice Hall

Fine
Hardcover 
0134323866 LIKE NEW CONDITION - MAY HAVE MINIMAL SHELF WEAR - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY 
Price: 17.01 USD

 
 16.  Word Division Manual; The Fifteen Thousand Most Used Words in Business Communication
J. E. Silverthorn; Devern J. Perry
0538114800 / 9780538114806
South-Western Pub

Very Good
PAPERBACK 
0538114800 1970 small green paperback book-has water stain pages do not stick. Very good condition. 
Price: 5.01 USD

 
 

 


Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Abookstop.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Booksliquidation.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Central-bookexchange.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Crawfordsnautical.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Juniperseedbooks.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Lincbook.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Midtownscholar.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Nomadestore.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Pbkpalace.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Springystreasures.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Store.bookswithapast.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Trentsbookshelf.com
Demetrice A. Worley; Jesse Perry on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to gabookcompany@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie